Privacy Policy

This Policy will be considered part of the General Conditions of use of the services of Hispacolección and the General Conditions applicable to the purchase of products in our Virtual Store and in our Marketplace.

We remind users of the importance of keeping the pseudonym and password secret chosen when registering with Hispacolección and not sharing it with other people. If you suspect that someone has been able to access your password, we recommend changing it as soon as possible and communicate the incident in the mail hc@hispoacoleccion.com

Hispacolección does not assume any responsibility in case the user allows third parties Know your access code, according to what is specified in point 8 of this Privacy Policy.

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, we inform you that www.hispacoleccion.com has adapted its privacy policy to the aforementioned Regulation and we inform you that:

  1. Responsible for the processing of your data is Jesús Sánchez - Hidalgo Álvarez, with DNI: 02601249H and address in Madrid, C / Padilla, 88, bajo, 28006 MADRID, telephone 914384645 and email hc@hispacoleccion.com , henceforth HISPACOLECTION
  2. The purpose of the treatment carried out by HISPACOLECCION with the information provided by the interested persons is to attend the management of our commercial relationship, the management as a mere intermediary of the operations carried out among individuals in its portal, as well as as the sending of communications commercials of your interest, news and events of our portal.
  3. The term of conservation of the data is the legally established, although HISPACOLECCIOn reserves the right to extend the treatment for statistical purposes.
  4. The legitimacy for the processing of your data is the consent of the interested party, made expressly when registering on the HISPACOLECCION website. In the case of a transaction between individuals through HISPACOLECCION, its legitimacy is then based on the execution of a contract signed between the parties.
  5. Data transfers to third parties are not provided unless legal obligation., and in the case of sale between individuals, the data necessary to satisfy the purpose of the order and its delivery shall be exclusively transferred.
  6. Data transfers to third countries are not planned.
  7. Users' rights: Any person has the right to obtain confirmation about whether HISPACOLECCION is treating personal data concerning them, or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data or oppose it.
    In this case, HISPACOLECCION will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
    We inform you that you have the following rights: Opposition, Access, Rectification, Deletion, Limitation, Portability and Revocation of the consent given and you can exercise your rights by sending an email to hc@hispacoleccion.com , along with a copy of your ID.
    In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the Control Authority regarding the protection of your personal data. Competent data through its website www.agpd.es
    If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
    The personal data that we treat in HISPACOLECCION comes from the information that you provide us when you register in our Web, and / or when acquiring or putting on sale products in our portal. The categories of data that are treated are identifying data, postal and electronic addresses, including data related to connections with the server, and commercial information.
  8. Security measures: HISPACOLECCION has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to avoid alteration, loss and unauthorized access to data of which he is responsible in accordance with the Regulation of Security Measures of the automated files containing personal data approved by Royal Decree 994/1999, of June 11, as well as with the other regulations applicable in this matter.
    Among others, HISPACOLECCION applies cryptographic and encryption mechanisms in the sending and processing of registration, subscription or purchase requests.
    HISPACOLECCION will not assume any responsibility for the damages derived from the lack of diligence of the User / a in the conservation and use of the codes and codes assigned to it, nor by those derived from the non-observance of the General Conditions of use of the Portal. Remember to close your browser window when your activity finishes and keep any reminder element of your data on the system off. With this operation you will ensure that no one can gain access to your personal information and correspondence if you use a shared computer or in a public place.
  9. Special protection of personal data of minors: Minors can register as Users from service. In this case, it is up to your parents or guardians to complete and send the registration form. In the child's interest, HISPACOLECCION does not collect or store personal data of minors without the consent of their parents or guardians.
  10. Version of this document:2.0 dated May 21, 2018.